x
kupon_indirim_10.jpg (69 KB)
GDPR

Sementa Elektronik İnşaat Makina Tekstil Mağazacılık San. ve Tic. A.Ş. 

As Sementa Elektronik İnşaat Makina Tekstil Mağazacılık San. ve Tic. A.Ş.(“Sementa”), the security of your personal data is important to us and we take care to protect it. We endeavor to process and protect all kinds of personal data of all  individuals (eg name, surname, e-mail address, phone number, gender, date of birth, personal interests, order details, IP address, location data if activated, invoice and delivery addresses etc.) in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data ("PDP Law"). As Data Supervisor, we fulfill all our responsibilities under the PDP Law as follows.

A) For What Purposes Is Your Personal Data Collected and Processed?  

What is your personal data collected; It can vary depending on the service, product or commercial activity provided by Sementa or the content of the contract established by us with you and it can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically by automated or non-automated methods, through retail stores, offices, branches, call center, website, social media channels, mobile applications and similar means. Your personal data can be processed by creating and updating as long as the contractual relationship established between you and Sementa continues and your contrary request is not received by us.

 Your collected personal data will be processed by Sementa for the purposes listed below within the personal data processing terms and purposes set out in Articles 5 and 6 of the PDP Law. Accordingly, your personal data will be processed due to the legal reason of direct association with formation and/or performance of the contract between Sementa and you, the clear stipulation in the Laws, the requirement to fulfill the legal obligation, anonymization by the data subject, the requirement to process the data for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right and the requirement to process personal data provided that it does not impair fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.
 • To carry out the commercial activities carried out by Sementa, to plan business strategies, to carry out the work projects and transactions carried out by Sementa units in this context, to provide information to the 3rd real or legal persons entered in a business relationship to conduct these activities, • To analyze and understand collective statistical data, such as frequency and times of mobile application or store visits, order placement times, statistics of visited product pages and ordered products, and visitor movements, orders and preferences, • To create a private account on Sementa website and/or mobile application (eg name-surname, e-mail address), • To conduct and finalize orders and Order processes through the online services and to communicate with our customers (eg name-surname, address , date of birth), • To send text message notifications to notify delivery status (eg. mobile phone number), • To send marketing content such as newsletters, campaigns, events, collection promotions, surveys and catalogs (eg e-mail address, Name-surname and postal address), • To communicate possible problems in delivery of purchased products (e.g. phone number, address), • To reply questions and inform about new or changed services, give information about products, services, campaigns and promotions (e.g. e-mail address, mobile phone number), • To understand shopping preferences of our customers better and provide appropriate marketing offers and information To perform trend analyses and statistical analyses, research and surveys (e.g. E-mail address, shopping habits, address, navigation behaviors), • To verify online shopping and legal age (e.g. date of birth), • To increase security of the Site and/or Mobile Application.

B) To Whom and For What Purposes Are Your Personal Data Contained in Sementa?

Your personal data collected will be provided to our business partners, suppliers, group companies, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals in order to provide better service to our customers and to meet Sementa's commitments to its customers within the scope of the contractual relationship established between you and Sementa and to fulfill our obligations within the scope of the contractual relationship. can be transferred with the companies we work with at home and abroad (cargo, call center, database, SMS and mail provider, personalization etc. services companies) within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in articles 8 and 9 of the PDP Law. 
However, your data is protected by Sementa anyway, and all the companies that your data are shared with are ensured to act at the same level of importance and confidentiality. Apart from these, your information is not shared with third parties or legal persons in any way, it is not used for commercial purposes and is not sold for any reason other than activity.

C) Which Methods Is Your Personal Data Collected And What Is The Legal Basis For Its Collection?

Your personal data is acquired in any verbal, written or electronic environment in order to fulfill Sementa's contractual and legal obligations in a complete and correct manner in line with the above-mentioned purposes. Your personal data collected for this legal reason can also be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in sections (A) and (B) of this text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the PDP Law.

D) What are the Rights of Personal Data Owners under the PDP Law?

As personal data holders, you will receive a free return within thirty days of your request to forward your claims regarding your rights to Sementa as specified in this clarification text. However, if the transaction requires a separate cost, the fee determined by Sementa will be charged by the Personal Data Protection Board. In this context, as personal data owner
•    Learning whether personal data is processed,
•   If personal data is processed, requesting information about it,
•    Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
•    To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
•    In the event that personal data are incomplete or incorrectly processed, to request their correction and to inform the third    parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
•    Despite the fact that the law on the protection of personal data has been processed in accordance with other relevant legal provisions, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data and to notify third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred in case the reasons requiring its processing disappear,
•    To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
•    Since personal data are processed illegally, you have the right to demand that the damage be repaired in the event of damage.

We present to your information. 

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.